Privacy policy

Consent to the processing of personal data

I am filling out a form on the site kvanta.pro , I give my consent to the site administrator kvanta.pro, in accordance with the Federal law of 27.07.2006 152-FZ "on personal data", on the processing, storage and transfer of my personal data to third parties via the Internet. I confirm that I give such consent, acting on my own will and in my own interest. The purpose of providing my personal data is to establish contact with the site administrator kvanta.pro, including sending notifications, requests related to the use of the site, the provision of services. I hereby acknowledge and confirm that I am solely and fully responsible for the personal data provided by me, including its completeness, accuracy, unambiguity and relevance directly to me. I confirm that I am familiar with the rights and obligations under the Federal law "on personal data", including the procedure for revoking consent to the collection and processing of personal data.

Data processing policy

Hereby, in accordance with Federal law No. 152-FZ "on personal data" dated 27.07.2006, You confirm your consent to the processing of personal data by Design Bureau Kvanta: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), use, transfer solely for the purpose of selling software in Your name, as described below, blocking, depersonalization, destruction.

Design Bureau Kvanta guarantees the confidentiality of the information received. Processing of personal data is carried out for the purpose of effective execution of orders, contracts and other obligations accepted by Design Bureau Kvanta as binding.

If it is necessary to provide Your personal data to the copyright holder, distributor or reseller of the software for the purpose of registering the software in your name, you consent to the transfer of your personal data. Design Bureau Kvanta guarantees that the copyright holder, distributor or reseller of the software protects personal data on the same terms and conditions as set out in the personal data privacy Policy.

This consent applies to the following personal data: last name, first name and patronymic, email address, postal address for delivery of orders, contact phone number, payment details.

The term of the agreement is unlimited. You can withdraw this consent at any time by sending a written notice to the address: 308033, city of Belgorod, Korolyova str., d. 2A, corp. 2, office 617, marked "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".

Please note that withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data entails the removal of Your account from the website (kvanta.pro), as well as the destruction of records containing your personal data in the personal data processing systems of Design Bureau Kvanta, which may make it impossible to use the Internet services of Design Bureau Kvanta.

I guarantee that the information provided by me is complete, accurate and reliable, and that the information provided does not violate the current legislation of the Russian Federation, the legal rights and interests of third parties. All information provided is filled in by me in relation to myself.

This consent is valid for the entire period of personal data storage, unless otherwise provided by the legislation of the Russian Federation.